Share
Embed
Fork this BOM
I'm building this

Copy and paste this code:

Create a project variation named:

 
 
 
Filter vendors by:

Bill of Materials

 
Qty Part Specific Use Recommended Purchase
Hardware
10 M8 Lock Washer
9 608 Bearing
6 M8 Nut Nyloc
3 M3 nut
6 M8 Washer
9 M4 nut
3 M3 Set Screw (Grub Screw)
12 M8 Nut, Zinc Plated
4 LM8UU linear bearing
3 M8 Bolt 40mm
2 8mm Smooth Rod
8 M4 Bolt 40mm
1 M4 Bolt 80mm
1 M8 100mm Bolt
1 M8 Bolt 60mm
2 2mm self tapping coach screws, 40mm
1 8mm Threaded Rod, 650mm L
1 Spring, hard (idler compression) 7mm
1 Spring, soft (lead screw anti-backlash)
10 Screws, cabinet coach 5mm
1 Leadscrew, 330mm
Electronics
3 Hall Effect Sensor
2 Stepper Motor 58 ozin 400 stepsrev
1 Hot End
1 Electronics board
1 Heat Pad, 9x9 in, 200W
2 Pololu Driver, low current 1/16th
2 Pololu Driver, low current 1/32nd
2 Stepper Motor 200step (1.8deg)
1 Power Supply 400W minimum
1 Ethernet cable, multistrand flexible, 5M
1 Wire, 18ga, heatbed 1M
3D Printer Parts
1 Universal Plate Set
1 Aluminium plate
1 Morgan lasercut platform
2 Cap
2 Tightening Cone
Morgan Printed Parts
4 01-pvc_pipe_support_a
4 02-pvc_pipe_support_b
1 03-z_mount_bottom_8mm
1 04-z_mount_top_8mm
1 05-motormount_short
1 06-motormount_tall
1 07-drivewheel_rod
1 08-drivewheel_tube
1 09-22mm_6805_bearing_adapter
1 10-bed_arm_left_8mm
1 11-bed_arm_right_8mm
1 12-bed_z_mount_bracket
2 13-bed_rear_mountclips
2 15mm pipe holders
3 15-hall_endstop_holder
1 16-leadscrew_shaft_motor_mount
1 17-Morgan_arm_PSI_a
1 18-Morgan_arm_PSI_b
1 19-Morgan_arm_Theta_a
1 20-Morgan_arm_Theta_b
1 21-Morgan_toolhead
1 22-Leadscrew-nut_Alpen8mmSDS
1 23-extruder_bowden_adapter
Other Printed Parts
1 Eckstruder_Big_Gear_Herringbone
1 Eckstruder_Block_for_Prusa
1 Eckstruder_Idler_Block_for_Prusa
1 Eckstruder_Small_Gear_Herringbone
1 thumb_knob_M4_extruder
Pipes/ Tubes
2 PVC pipe 32mm OD 459mm
2 PVC pipe 32mm OD 452mm
1 Brass Pipe 15mm, 440mm L
2 Brass Pipe 15mm, 200mm L
1 Brass Pipe 22mm, 460mm L
1 PTFE tubing 6mm 600mm
1 PTFE tubing 4mm 600mm (if using a 1.75mm J-head)

Purchase Info

Vendor Name
Vendor Item Name or ID
Vendor Item URL
Price per Item
# to Buy for Entire Project