Share
Embed
Fork this BOM
I'm building this

Copy and paste this code:

Create a project variation named:

 
 
 
Filter vendors by:

Bill of Materials

 
Qty Part Specific Use Recommended Purchase
X Axis
2 M5 Hex Nut
2 M2.5 x 10mm Machine Screw
1 608 Bearing
2 NEMA 17 Stepper Motor
1 M3x8 grub screw
1 X Axis motor end (Plastic)
1 X Axis Idler End (Plastic)
1 X Carriage (Plastic)
1 T2.5 Belt
3 M3x10 Bolt
1 Belt drive pulley
7 LM8uu linear bearing
1 Y Axis Motor Holder (Plastic)
1 M8 Nuts (or 5/16 inch)
1 M8 Bolt 40mm
1 Plastic end-stop holder
1 m3 grub screws (for pulleys if not included)
10 M3 16mm Machine Screw
2 M2 Hex Nut (for endstops--note: some are M2--check)
2 Smooth rods 4 @ 470 , 2 @ 405. Buy extra
4 m4 hex nuts
2 M2 Hex Bolt (for endstops--note: some endstop holes are M2.5)
Z Axis
2 M2.5 x 10mm Machine Screw
1 NEMA 17 Stepper Motor
1 Plastic end-stop holder
2 m5 threaded rod
2 M2 Hex Nut (for endstops--note: some are M2--check)
2 M2 Hex Bolt (for endstops--note: some endstop holes are M2.5)
Y axis
2 M2.5 x 10mm Machine Screw
1 608 Bearing
1 NEMA 17 Stepper Motor
1 M3x8 grub screw
1 T2.5 Belt
2 M3x10 Bolt
1 Belt drive pulley
3 LM8uu linear bearing
1 Y Axis Motor Holder (Plastic)
4 Y Corners (Plastic)
1 Y Axis Idler (Plastic)
1 Y Belt Clamp (Plastic)
3 Y Bearing Holders (Plastic)
1 23x23cm 12mm plate (9"x9" 1/2" thick)
1 Heated bed PCB, with wires attached
1 Glass plate covered with Kapton or PET tape (or borosilicate glass)
2 405mm Smooth Rods
35 M8 Nuts (or 5/16 inch)
34 M8 Washers (or 5/16 inch)
1 624 Bearing
1 M8 Bolt 40mm
4 255mm M8 (5/16") threaded rod (longer is ok)
1 Plastic end-stop holder
1 m3 grub screws (for pulleys if not included)
2 M2 Hex Nut (for endstops--note: some are M2--check)
2 430mm M8 (5/16") threaded rod (longer is better)
2 M2 Hex Bolt (for endstops--note: some endstop holes are M2.5)
Electronics
1 Ramps
1 12v 30amp Power Supply
2 Wire for heated bed (16 or 18 awg) 80cm lengths
1 40 mm fan
Raldrich Geared Stepper Extruder
1 Hot End
1 M3 Washers
6 M3 nuts
1 Geared Stepper Motor
2 M3x30 bolt
1 M3x8 grub screw
1 Filament drive gear
2 M4 x20 bolt
4 M3x40 bolts
1 Extruder Body (Plastic)
1 Extruder Idler (Plastic)
4 Extruder Body Spacer (Plastic)
4 Short, stiff springs or silicone pads (Optional)
1 624 Bearing
1 J-Head Mk V-BV Hot End or Prusa Nozzle When Available
Frame
6 45x10cm 12mm plate (18"x4" 1/2" thick plate
1 47.5x10cm 12mm plate (19"x4" 1/2" thick) (optional, needed only if you want to mount a spool on top of the machine.)
1 Box of 3.5x20mm wood screws (3/4 inch imperial)
Print Bed
4 m3 40mm bolts

Purchase Info

Vendor Name
Vendor Item Name or ID
Vendor Item URL
Price per Item
# to Buy for Entire Project